Sveinn's disliked movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
26
Armageddon
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
27
Public Enemies
2009, in 1 top list Check -
28
Good Night, and Good Luck.
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
29
Inside Job
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
30
Che: Part One
2008, in 1 top list Check -
31
Whale Rider
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
32
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
33
A Walk in the Clouds
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
34
Como agua para chocolate
1992 — a.k.a. Like Water for Chocolate, in 6 top lists Check -
35
Paycheck
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
36
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
37
Meet Joe Black
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
38
Brúðguminn
2008 — a.k.a. White Night Wedding, in 0 top lists Check -
39
Small Time Crooks
2000, in 1 top list Check -
40
Love Story
1970, in 6 top lists Check -
41
Ungfrúin góða og húsið
1999 — a.k.a. The Honour of the House, in 0 top lists Check -
42
No Such Thing
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
43
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
44
Youth
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
45
The Greasy Strangler
2016, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 26 – 45 of 45