Prof. Lumpcicle's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
63
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
187
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
110
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
99
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
57
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
50
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
96
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
157
Frozen
2013, in 5 top lists Check -
166
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
68
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
185
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
117
Captain America: The First Avenger
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
94
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
123
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
87
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
181
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
206
Manchester by the Sea
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
201
Les Misérables
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
120
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
69
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
124
The Crying Game
1992, in 11 top lists Check -
48
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
202
Brave
2012, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 265