Centaurdm's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
20
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
29
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
57
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
70
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
111
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
185
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
187
Glory
1989, in 5 top lists Check -
189
Stalingrad
1993, in 1 top list Check -
190
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
193
A Bridge Too Far
1977, in 3 top lists Check -
195
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
198
Flags of Our Fathers
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
257
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
339
Born on the Fourth of July
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
341
Windtalkers
2002, in 1 top list Check -
348
La grande vadrouille
1966 — a.k.a. La Grande Vadrouille, in 1 top list Check -
361
Hannibal Brooks
1969, in 0 top lists Check -
399
Cold Mountain
2003, in 1 top list Check -
502
Memphis Belle
1990, in 0 top lists Check -
505
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
515
The Beast of War
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
530
Beasts of No Nation
2015, in 1 top list Check -
533
Home of the Brave
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
540
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33