Palefire's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
25
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
26
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
27
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
28
Idiocracy
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
29
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
30
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
31
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
32
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
33
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
34
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
35
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
36
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
37
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
38
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
39
The Hebrew Hammer
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
40
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
41
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
42
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
43
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 24 top lists Check -
44
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
45
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
46
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
47
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 15 top lists Check -
48
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
49
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 424