DavidH's favorited movies - page 3
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
51
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
52
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
53
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
54
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
55
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
56
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
57
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
58
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
59
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
60
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
61
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
62
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
63
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
64
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
65
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
66
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
67
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
68
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
69
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
70
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
71
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
72
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
73
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
74
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
75
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 51 – 75 of 660