Strong_island's favorited movies - page 3
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
51
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
52
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
53
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
54
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
55
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
56
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
57
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
58
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
59
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
60
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
61
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
62
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
63
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
64
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
65
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
66
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
67
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
68
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
69
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
70
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
71
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
72
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
73
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
74
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
75
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check
Showing items 51 – 75 of 636