Arran4's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
13
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
27
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 9 top lists Check -
30
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
31
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
32
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
33
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
37
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
39
Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru
2007 — a.k.a. 5 Centimeters per Second, in 1 top list Check -
40
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 7 top lists Check -
43
The Last Unicorn
1982, in 1 top list Check -
47
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no tobira
2001 — a.k.a. Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door, in 1 top list Check -
51
The Road to El Dorado
2000, in 0 top lists Check