HV's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 36 top lists Check -
8
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 25 top lists Check -
9
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 15 top lists Check -
22
The Lady Eve
1941, in 20 top lists Check -
23
C.R.A.Z.Y.
2005, in 1 top list Check -
25
Liar Liar
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
26
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
27
The Philadelphia Story
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
33
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
45
For the Birds
2000, in 1 top list Check -
50
The Hudsucker Proxy
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
61
Harvey
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
62
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
63
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
68
You Can't Take It with You
1938, in 7 top lists Check -
69
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
77
The Shop Around the Corner
1940, in 14 top lists Check -
81
Submarine
2010, in 1 top list Check -
82
God Bless America
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
85
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
87
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
88
Scorched
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
89
Martian Child
2007, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39