Joshpollitz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
21
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
30
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
37
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
39
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
41
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
45
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
46
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
51
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
54
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
56
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
58
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
59
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
60
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
61
Baby Driver
2017, in 3 top lists Check -
62
Lady Bird
2017, in 11 top lists Check -
68
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
69
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
71
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
73
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
75
Around the World in 80 Days
1956, in 8 top lists Check -
79
The Philadelphia Story
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
80
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
82
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
84
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
86
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39