Dr_strangelove's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 11 top lists Check -
11
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
18
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
27
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
30
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
38
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
44
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
46
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
54
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
57
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
64
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
65
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
67
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
73
The Wrong Trousers
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
79
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check