Ariadne.ment's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
7
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
10
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
11
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
12
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
21
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
23
The Kids Are All Right
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
24
The Ides of March
2011, in 0 top lists Check