Roehoer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Janghwa, Hongryeon
2003 — a.k.a. A Tale of Two Sisters, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
11
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Captain Phillips
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
15
White Noise
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
25
8 Mile
2002, in 3 top lists Check -
26
Bruce Almighty
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
31
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
36
The Lion King
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
37
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
42
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
43
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
44
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
45
Room
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
46
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check