Samwise's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
10
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
19
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Bloodsport
1988, in 1 top list Check -
30
The Big Chill
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
31
The Wanderers
1979, in 0 top lists Check -
34
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
35
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
37
Jungle Fever
1991, in 0 top lists Check -
38
Summer of Sam
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
45
Lucky Number Slevin
2006, in 0 top lists Check