Sin_Escalas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Balance
1989, in 1 top list Check -
3
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
6
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
7
The Remains of the Day
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Capote
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
14
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Svetat e golyam i spasenie debne otvsyakade
2008 — a.k.a. The World is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Philadelphia
1993, in 4 top lists Check -
22
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Qué tan lejos
2006 — a.k.a. How Much Further, in 0 top lists Check -
28
Du levande
2007 — a.k.a. You, the Living, in 6 top lists Check -
32
The Bridges of Madison County
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
33
Cradle Will Rock
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
34
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
36
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
37
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
38
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
39
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
42
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
43
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
45
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
46
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 144