Sixteenmiles's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
7
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
17
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
19
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
23
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
25
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
26
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
27
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
28
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
29
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32