Sometimes's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
2
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Chasing Amy
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Ruby Sparks
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
18
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
22
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Kicking and Screaming
1995, in 1 top list Check -
25
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
26
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
27
Enter the Void
2009, in 7 top lists Check -
28
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
29
Happiness
1998, in 9 top lists Check -
30
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 7 top lists Check -
31
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
35
Mysterious Skin
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
36
American Honey
2016, in 6 top lists Check -
38
Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
1983, in 6 top lists Check