Omaramri96's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
16
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
27
Gunki hatameku motoni
1972 — a.k.a. Under the Flag of the Rising Sun, in 3 top lists Check -
70
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
75
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
93
Boardwalk Empire
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
103
Edvard Munch
1974, in 9 top lists Check -
107
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check -
117
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 11 top lists Check -
134
Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu
1967 — a.k.a. Samurai Rebellion, in 8 top lists Check -
137
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
150
Z
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
156
Bloody Sunday
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
193
The Act of Killing
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
199
Utvandrarna
1971 — a.k.a. The Emigrants, in 7 top lists Check -
205
The Devils
1971, in 12 top lists Check -
209
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
273
Silence
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
301
A Man for All Seasons
1966, in 14 top lists Check -
307
Deadwood
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
309
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
319
The Lion in Winter
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
329
In Cold Blood
1967, in 8 top lists Check -
365
Rome
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
434
Malcolm X
1992, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44