Hjfrick's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
10
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
33
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
42
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
46
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
51
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
75
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
105
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
124
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
139
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
162
Jerry Maguire
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
175
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
185
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
188
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
190
From Here to Eternity
1953, in 13 top lists Check -
191
The Quiet Man
1952, in 15 top lists Check -
193
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
214
Sexy Beast
2000, in 8 top lists Check -
222
Monsoon Wedding
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
224
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
226
About a Boy
2002, in 1 top list Check -
232
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
236
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
239
Witness
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
241
Rio Grande
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
244
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check