AlexDeLarge's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Ivanovo detstvo
1962 — a.k.a. Ivan's Childhood, in 12 top lists Check -
31
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
36
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
55
Utomlennye solntsem
1994 — a.k.a. Burnt by the Sun, in 8 top lists Check -
112
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 12 top lists Check -
113
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
114
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 11 top lists Check -
127
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
130
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 8 top lists Check -
151
Ostre sledované vlaky
1966 — a.k.a. Closely Watched Trains, in 14 top lists Check -
161
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check