Ballistic's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
3
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
9
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Life of Brian
1979, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
19
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Abre los ojos
1997 — a.k.a. Open Your Eyes, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 110