Franzo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
16
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
20
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
21
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
22
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
23
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Serbuan maut 2: Berandal
2014 — a.k.a. The Raid 2, in 2 top lists Check -
25
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 96