HydroMeteor's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
2
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 17 top lists Check -
5
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Der Name der Rose
1986 — a.k.a. The Name of the Rose, in 1 top list Check -
11
Becket
1964, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
13
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
15
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Band of Brothers
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check