VETTE1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Cinderella Man
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Misery
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Election
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Escape from Alcatraz
1979, in 1 top list Check -
14
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Frailty
2001, in 1 top list Check -
16
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
17
The Mothman Prophecies
2002, in 1 top list Check -
18
Superman II
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The World's Fastest Indian
2005, in 1 top list Check -
20
Sling Blade
1996, in 1 top list Check -
21
Rudy
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
22
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
24
My Cousin Vinny
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Mississippi Burning
1988, in 4 top lists Check -
26
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
27
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
1989 — a.k.a. Christmas Vacation, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45