Antarez's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
3
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
6
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
12
The Matrix Reloaded
2003, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The Animatrix
2003, in 1 top list Check -
14
The Matrix Revolutions
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
15
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Forbrydelsens element
1984 — a.k.a. The Element of Crime, in 4 top lists Check -
18
A Scanner Darkly
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Kumo no mukô, yakusoku no basho
2004 — a.k.a. The Place Promised in Our Early Days, in 1 top list Check -
21
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Ikigami
2008, in 0 top lists Check