Farmakon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
7
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
11
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
12
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
13
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 13 top lists Check -
18
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
20
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 103