Jean Robin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Bigger Than Life
1956, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Fat City
1972, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Limelight
1952, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid
1973, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Week End
1967 — a.k.a. Weekend, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Les parapluies de Cherbourg
1964 — a.k.a. The Umbrellas of Cherbourg, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Professione: reporter
1975 — a.k.a. The Passenger, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Providence
1977, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Saint Jack
1979, in 1 top list Check -
14
3 Godfathers
1948, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Passion
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
17
La belle captive
1983 — a.k.a. The Beautiful Prisoner, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Too Late Blues
1961, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Looney Tunes: Back in Action
2003, in 0 top lists Check