MK's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The People vs. Larry Flynt
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
4
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
6
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
8
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
9
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Kiwi!
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
The Butterfly Circus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Das Rad
2001 — a.k.a. Rocks, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Day & Night
2010, in 1 top list Check -
15
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Relatos salvajes
2014 — a.k.a. Wild Tales, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Deadpool
2016, in 3 top lists Check