Munnadroid's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Public Enemies
2009, in 1 top list Check -
3
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
9
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Paperman
2012, in 1 top list Check -
12
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
14
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
15
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
17
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Sita Sings the Blues
2008, in 2 top lists Check