Tributary stu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
6
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
10
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
13
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
16
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
19
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
23
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
24
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
25
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 109