Alfie_Curtis's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Up
2009, in 15 top lists Check -
4
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Iron Giant
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
12
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
13
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Jerry Maguire
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
18
The Last Emperor
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
19
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
24
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
25
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29