Almagest's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Another Earth
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Equilibrium
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
6
The Talented Mr. Ripley
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Young Adult
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Beginners
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Moneyball
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Warrior
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
13
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
14
My Week with Marilyn
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
15
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Blow
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Machine Gun Preacher
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Wedding Crashers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Game Change
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
23
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
24
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 510