AnnaScissorhands's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
3
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
4
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
8
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
15
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Ray Harryhausen: Special Effects Titan
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
25
What We Do in the Shadows
2014, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27