Bearded_Vulture's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
16
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
18
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 54