Bisnuto's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Tasogare Seibei
2002 — a.k.a. The Twilight Samurai, in 10 top lists Check -
2
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
4
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
5
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Three Kings
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Carlito's Way
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
12
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Chôjikû Yôsai Macross: Ai Oboeteimasuka
1984 — a.k.a. Super Space Fortress Macross, in 1 top list Check -
14
Back to the Future Part III
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
15
The Fugitive
1993, in 8 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
19
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
21
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
22
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Gwoemul
2006 — a.k.a. The Host, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Xia nü
1971 — a.k.a. A Touch of Zen, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 49