Br0wn3y3dg1rl's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
9
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
10
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
13
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
19
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
21
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 290