Brilpoep's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
3
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
8
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
9
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
11
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
12
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
16
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check