Carlos Alberto Vallar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
4
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
9
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
10
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
12
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
13
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
14
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
15
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
20
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
21
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Pearl Harbor
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30