DavidH's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
12
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
13
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
18
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 660