DavidH's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
12
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
13
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
15
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
18
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
25
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
26
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
27
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
28
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
30
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
32
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
33
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
34
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
38
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
39
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
40
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 425