Deaditesmegma's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
14
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
15
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
16
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
17
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Conan the Barbarian
1982, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Happiness
1998, in 9 top lists Check -
24
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Toxic Avenger
1984, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40