Espresso_romance's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Roman Holiday
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
17
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Pacific Rim
2013, in 1 top list Check -
19
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Diabolik
1968 — a.k.a. Danger: Diabolik, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Coco avant Chanel
2009 — a.k.a. Coco Before Chanel, in 0 top lists Check -
23
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Santa Sangre
1989, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 89