Fariskassim's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
3
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Rush Hour
1998, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Space Jam
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
13
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
16
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
17
Cool Runnings
1993, in 1 top list Check -
18
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
2004 — a.k.a. Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Ajeossi
2010 — a.k.a. The Man from Nowhere, in 1 top list Check