Foxfire440's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
6
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
14
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
15
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Boksuneun naui geot
2002 — a.k.a. Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Palm Springs
2020, in 3 top lists