Frederike's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Les amants du Pont-Neuf
1991 — a.k.a. The Lovers on the Bridge, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Le temps qui reste
2005 — a.k.a. Time to Leave, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Wuthering Heights
2011, in 1 top list Check -
4
The Duke of Burgundy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
1997, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
7
eXistenZ
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Trois couleurs: Blanc
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: White, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Heavenly Creatures
1994, in 7 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather Part III
1990, in 7 top lists Check -
13
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
15
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
21
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
22
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
25
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80