Fry_Guy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
4
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
6
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
16
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
17
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
20
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
26
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
27
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 64