Gazmask's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 36 top lists Check -
2
V for Vendetta
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
4
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
5
FernGully: The Last Rainforest
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Carrie
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
7
The Animatrix
2003, in 1 top list Check -
8
Boyz n the Hood
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 11 top lists Check -
10
RED
2010, in 1 top list Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Attack the Block
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Fun with Dick and Jane
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Menace II Society
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Side by Side
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Nightcrawler
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Godzilla
2014, in 2 top lists Check