Gflgreen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Band of Brothers
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Soylent Green
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
15
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
16
The Matrix Reloaded
2003, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Exit Through the Gift Shop
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Century of the Self
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
19
All Watched Over by Machines of Loving Grace
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Tron
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
21
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
22
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Takedown
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
24
The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of...
2003 — a.k.a. The Fog of War, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Hackers
1995, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 91