GoonerCinephile's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Kahaani
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Lo imposible
2012 — a.k.a. The Impossible, in 1 top list Check -
14
Hodejegerne
2011 — a.k.a. Headhunters, in 0 top lists Check -
23
We Need to Talk About Kevin
2011, in 5 top lists Check -
28
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
30
Brothers
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
31
Celda 211
2009 — a.k.a. Cell 211, in 1 top list Check -
33
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
34
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
43
Die Welle
2008 — a.k.a. The Wave, in 0 top lists Check -
61
Klopka
2007 — a.k.a. The Trap, in 0 top lists Check -
74
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
93
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
114
Black Hawk Down
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
117
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
139
Following
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
151
Mission: Impossible
1996, in 4 top lists Check -
155
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
158
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
159
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
163
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
179
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
184
Misery
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
188
Przesluchanie
1989 — a.k.a. Interrogation, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51