Grootytooty's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
31
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
15
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
42
Spider-Man
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Avatar
2009, in 13 top lists Check -
26
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
32
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 129