Gruntbuglyie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
3
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
4
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Stroszek
1977, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Cría cuervos
1976 — a.k.a. Cría Cuervos, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Undergångens arkitektur
1989 — a.k.a. The Architecture of Doom, in 1 top list Check -
10
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Scener ur ett äktenskap
1973 — a.k.a. Scenes from a Marriage, in 4 top lists Check